General Nursing:check out Result of Anantnag District

General Nursing:check out Result of Anantnag District

 

Total intake capacity out of 420 seats as per population ratio of District Anantnag 61

GENERAL NURSING (District Anantnag)

S.No Form No. Name of the candidate Address Stream Marks %age Category
01. 6282 Urfy Shakeela
D/o Bashir Ahmad Gnaie Shamsipora Anantnag General Nursing 448/500 89.6% O.M
02. 1940 Sabzar Ahmad Bhat
S/o Mohd. Hussain Bhat Nanda Pora Khanabal Anantnag General Nursing 432/500 86.4% O. M
03. 4172 Ubaid Aziz
S/o Ab Aziz Wani Naina Gundbaba Khalil Anantnag General Nursing 421/500 84.2% O. M
04. 2323 Shifra Javaid
D/o Javaid Ahmad Bhat Akingam Achabal Anantnag General Nursing 420/500 84% O. M
05. 4967 Urfy Jan
D/o Mohammad Jabbar Mir Hassanpora Tawila Bijbehara Anantnag General Nursing 419/500 83.8% RBA Category
06. 3589
Rahil Nazir
S/o Nazir Ahmad Nanda Khanabl Nandapora Anantnag General Nursing 412/500 82.4% O. M
07. 5074 Khushboo Tariq
D/o Tariq Ahmd Malik Gulshan Abad Sarnl Anantnag General Nursing 411/500 82.2% O. M
08. 4669 Shahista Ashraf
D/o Mohamad Ashraf Ganie Khairbugh Mattan Anantnag General Nursing 410/500 82% O. M
09. 2194 Sabreena Jan
D/o Abdul Rashid Rather Sirhama Anantnag General Nursing 407/500 81.4% O. M
10. 4480 Adeeba Nazir
D/o Nazir Ahmad Dar Poshkreedi Nowgam Anantnag General Nursing 405/500 81% O. M
11. 2448 Ridwana Bashir
D/o Bashir Ahmd Dar Hakur Dooru Anantnag General Nursing 405/500 81% O. M
12. 1744 Khushboo Jan
D/o Ali Mohd Wani Nai Basti Khnabal Anantnag General Nursing 401/500 80.2% O. M
13. 7550 Sahid Ajaz Shapoo
S/o Ajaz Ahmad Shapoo Kadipora Islamabad Anantnag General Nursing 400/500 80% O. M
14. 3047 Humaira Bashir
D/o Bshir Ahmad Dar Sangam Natipora Anantnag General Nursing 400/500 80% O. M
15. 4275 Saima Shafi
D/o Mohmd Shafi Wani Lower Mundah Dooru anantnag General Nursing 400/500 80% RBA Category
16. 5328 Heemu Yousuf
D/o Mohamad Yusuf Mandoo Zirpora Bijbehara Anantnag General Nursing 399/500 79.8% O.M
17. 4185 Nawaz Hassan Wani
S/o Gulam Hassan Wani Saliyaloo Anantnag General Nursing 399/500 79.8% O. M
18. 3419 Iqra Farooq
D/o Farooq Ahmad Lone Magraypora Achabal Anantnag General Nursing 398/500 79.6% O. M
19. 1941 Meeran Muzaffer Wani
S/o Muzaffer Ahmad Wani Sarnal Anantnag General Nursing 398/500 79.6% O. M
20. 4378 Sabreena Jan
D/o Ghulam Hassan Wagay Bonpora Dooru Anantnag General Nursing 397/500 79.4% Against available vacancy of EWS
21. 3475 Iqra Bashir
D/o Bashir Ahmad Bhat Kandipora Bijbehara Anantnag General Nursing 389/500 77.8% CDP Category
22. 7690 Aabid Hussain Bhat
S/o Gh. Mohammad Bhat Churat Qazigund Anantnag General Nursing 382/500 76.4% RBA Category
23. 3471 Insha Abdullah
D/o Mohd bdullah Kumar Takiya Behram Shah Anantnag General Nursing 380/500 76% SC Category
24. 2326 Nazima Javaid
D/o Javaid Ahmad Itoo Hardpora Achabl Anantnag General Nursing
374/500 74.8% RBA Category

Waiting list
1 1714 Junaid Ishaq Lone
S/o Mohammad Ishaq Lone Hard Pora Achabal Anantnag General Nursing 395/500 79% O. M
2 3079 Mehrun Nisa
D/o Nisar Ahmd Khan Bona Dialgm Anantnag General Nursing 395/500 79% O. M
3 4897 Taha Gazala
D/o Rafiq Ahmad Ganie Chandpora Anntnag General Nursing 390/500 78% O. M
4 4477 Samreena Manzoor
D/o Manzoor Ahmad Khanday Hugam Srigufwara Anantnag General Nursing 388/500 77.6% O. M
5 1936 Aijaz Ahmad Mir
s/o Gh. Mohammad Mir Donipawa Anantnag General Nursing 387/500 77.4% O. M
6 2936 Aabida Mushtaq
D/o Mushtaq Ahmad Bhat Nipora Anantnag General Nursing 384/500 76.8% O. M
7 7037 Bismah Nazir
D/o Nzir Ahmad Ahanger Khanpora Uttersoo Anantnag General Nursing 383/500 76.6% O. M
8 3610 Deeba Dilawer
D/o Mohd. Dilawer Sheikh Gundi Nowroz Anantnag General Nursing 382/500 76.4% O. M
9 3416 Rabiya Ayoub
D/o Mohammad Ayoub Mir Magraypora Achbal Anantnag General Nursing 380/500 76% O. M

MEDICAL ASSISTANT (District Anantnag)

S.
No. Form No. Name of the candidate Address Stream Marks %age Category
01. 5620 Romana Khurshid
D/o Khurshid Ahmad Kanroo Khudhamam Dooru Shhabad Anantnag Medical Assistant 409/500 81.8% O. M
02. 5051 Faisal Altaf
S/o Altaf Hussain Bhat Wanihama Anantnag Medical Assistant 399/500 79.8% O. M
03. 4071 Urfee Fayaz
D/o Fayaz Ahmad Zargar Dooru Anantnag Medical Assistant 392/500 78.4% O. M
04. 4930 Aasim Farooq Wani
S/o Farooq Ahmad Wani Batakote Pahalgam Anantnag Medical Assistant 389/500 77.8% O. M
05. 4468 Muneeb Ahmad Dar
S/o Imtiyaz Ahmad Dar Vtter Hail Kokernag Anantnag Medical Assistant 364/500 72.8% RBA Category
Waiting list
1. 7557/
4976 Suriya Rashid
D/o Ab. Rashid Bhat Bona Dialgam Anantnag Medical Assistant 388/500 77.6% O. M
2. 5695 Azhar Zahoor
S/o Zahoor Ahmad Lone Seepan Khanabal Anantnag Medical Assistant 388/500 77.6% O.M
3. 1796 Ulfata Jan
D/o Showkat Hussain Sofi Mattan Anantnag Medical Assistant 385/500 77% O. M
4. 7718 Danish Nissar Wani
S/o Nisar Ahmad Wani Maticheck Anchidora Anantnag Medical Assistant 380/500 76% O. M

LABORATORY ASSISTANT (District Anantnag)

S.
No Form No. Name of the candidate Address Stream Marks %age Category
01. 4959 Mohammad Imran Mir
S/o Mohammad Ramzan Mir Hassanpora Tawaila Bijbehara Anantnag Lab. Assistant 444/500 88.8% RBA
02. 7226 Safoora Sayar
D/o Sayar Ahmd Wani Akingam Anantnag Lab. Assistant 425/500 85% O. M
03. 3771 Zaheen Zahoor
S/o Zahoor Ahmad Kharadi Lal Chowk Anantnag Lab. Assistant 413/500 82.6% O. M
04. 1846 Peer Saqib Shafi shah
S/o Peer Mohd Shafi Shah Nussu Badragund Qazigund Anantnag Lab. Assistant 412/500 82.4% O. M
05. 3203 Shazie Rehman
D/o Ab. Rehmn Rather Semthan Bijbehara Anantnag Lab. Assistant 411/500 82.2% O. M
06. 5709 Mir Mehak
D/o Mohd Ashraf Mir Sallar Anantnag Lab. Assistant 402/500 80.4% Against available vacancy of EWS
Waiting list
1. 4673 Huzaif Manzoor
S/o Manzoor Ahmad Ahanger Achabl Anantnag Lab. Assistant 389/500 77.8% O. M
2. 3686 Muneeb Ashraf
S/o Mohamad Ashraf Rather Shamsipora Anantnag Lab. Assistant 388/500 77.6% O. M
3. 4949 Dawood Mohd
S/o Gh Mohd Dar Shamsipora Anantnag Lab. Assistant 385/500 77% O. M
4. 4952 Ummar Farooq
S/o Farooq Ahmad Dar Shamsipora Anantnag Lab. Assistant 381/500 76.2% O. M
5. 5260 Yassir Mushtaq
S/o Mushtaq Ahmad Khanday Hugam Srigufwara Anantnag Lab. Assistant 375/500 75% O. M

X-RAY ASSISTANT (District Anantnag)

S.
No Form No. Name of the candidate Address Stream Marks %age Category
01. 3046 Roshni Mushtaq
D/o Mushtaq Ahmad Mir Sangam Natipora Anantnag X-Ray Assistant 395/500 79% O.M
02. 3040 Khushboo Hussain
D/o Mohamd Hussain Bhat Marhama Sangam Anantnag X-Ray Assistant 389/500 77.8% O. M
03. 5387 Rukaya Akbar
D/o Mohammad Akbar Lone Btagund Verinag Anantnag X-Ray Assistant 382/500 76.4% O. M
04 6638 Fazal Ahmad Mir
S/o Muzaffer Ahmad Mir Movera Sallar Anantnag X-Ray Assistant 372/500 74.4% RBA Category
05 3114 Mohammad Irfan Shergujri
S/o Gulzar Ahmad Shergujri Kurigam Qazigund Anantnag X-Ray Assistant 366/500 73.2% OSC Category
Waiting list
1 7312 Aaqib Shafi Malik
S/o Mohd Shafi Malik Hanji Danter Anantnag X-Ray Assistant 378/500 75.6% O. M
2 7006 Nisha Ali
D/o Ali Mohammad Thokroo Kanelwan Bijbehara Anantnag X-Ray Assistant 375/500 75% O. M
3 8145 Uzra Maqbool
D/o Mohd. Maqbool Batoo Nowgam Shangus Anantnag X-Ray Assistant 372/500 74.4% O. M
4 1954 Binishee Ali
D/o Ali Mohammad Sheikh Gundi Hakura Anantnag X-Ray Assistant 370/500 74% O. M
5 6294 Shabina Shabnam
D/o Abdul Rahim Ganie Panzath Wampora Qazigund Anantnag X-Ray Assistant 366/500 73.2% O. M

OPERATION THEATRE TECHNOLOGY (District Anantnag)

S.
No Form No. Name of the candidate Address Stream Marks %age Category
01. 3115 Bilal Ahmad Mantoo
S/o Abdul Rashid Mantoo Y.K.Pora Qazigund Anantnag O.T Technology 447/500 89.4% O. M
02. 6118 Nuzhat Nabi
D/o Gh. Nabi Lone Chee Anantng O.T Technology 442/500 88.4% O. M
03. 5462 Abid Nabi
S/o Ghulam Nabi Rather Seepin Khanabal Anantnag O.T Technology 432/500 86.4% O. M
04. 3123 Ubaid Ahmad Bhat
S/o Ali Mohammad Bhat Y. K. Por Qazigund Anantnag O.T Technology 419/500 83.8% O. M
05. 7783 Junaid Ul Shafi Mir
S/o Mohammad Shafi Mir Bulbul Nowgam Anantnag O.T Technology 416/500 83.2% RBA Category
06. 6594 Rasiq Ahmad Dar
S/o Gulzar Ahmad Dar Movera Sallar Anantnag O.T Technology 415/500 83% RBA Category
Waiting list
1 4465 Ubaid Mushtaq Dar
S/o Mushtaq Ahmad Dar Check-i-Kamad Anantnag O.T Technology 406/500 81.2% O. M
2 6004 Farheena Shafi
D/o Mohmmad Shafi Itoo Sundoo Achbal Anantnag O.T Technology 406/500 81.2% O. M
3 7087 Owais Mushtaq
S/o Mushtaq Ahmad Sheikh Sangran Qazigund Anantnag O.T Technology 400/500 80% O. M
4 1285 Muskaan Bilal
D/o Bilal Ahmad Pinchoo Khanabal Anantnag O.T Technology 395/500 79% O. M
5 3864 Safoora Jan
D/o Abdul Gani Padder Dialgam Anantnag O.T Technology 391/500 78.2% O. M

ANESTHESIA TECHNOLOGY (District Anantnag)

S.
No Form No. Name of the candidate Address Stream Marks %age Category
01. 2663 Bisma Naseer
D/o Naseer Ahmad Lone Deewanbagh Bijbehara Anantnag Anaesthesia Technology 429/500 85.8% O. M
02. 5394 Zahid Hamid Khanday
S/o Hamidullah Khanday Lookbawn Larkipora Dooru Anantnag Anaesthesia Technology 427/500 85.4% O.M
03. 3472 Insha Farooq
D/o Farooq Ahmad Reshi Marhama Sangam Anantnag Anaesthesia Technology 413/500 82.6% O. M
04. 1064 Asifa Reyaz
D/o Reyaz Ahmad Rather Sirhama Srigufwara Anantnag Anaesthesia Technology 412/500 82.4% O. M
05. 5505 Aishya Yousuf
D/o Mohammd Yousuf Raina Loher Senzi Kokernag Anantnag Anaesthesia Technology 410/500 82% Against available vacancy of EWS
06. 4470 Malik Rashid
S/o Malik Ahmadullah Vatter Hall Kokernag Anantng Anaesthesia Technology 409/500 81.8% RBA Category
Waiting list
1 6243 Areeza Paddder
D/o Mushtaq Ahmad Padder Hutmorah Anantnag Anaesthesia Technology 407/500 81.4% O.M
2 7125 Raja Mohsin Rashid
S/o Abdul Rashid Lone KAtu Bijbehara Anantnag Anaesthesia Technology 397/500 79.4% O. M
3 6885 Saqib Nabi Dar
S/o Gulam Nabi Dar Seer Hamdan Mattan Anantnag Anaesthesia Technology 394/500 78.8% O. M
4 6117 Bazila Manzoor
D/o Manzoor Ahmad Lone Pandithpora Anantnag Anaesthesia Technology 392/500 78.4% O. M
5 3660 Saqlain Ashraf Bhat
S/o Mohd. Ashraf Bhat Ganoor Anantnag Anesthesia Technology 387/500 77.4% O. M

ECG TECHNOLOGY (District Anantnag)

S.
No Form No. Name of the candidate Address Stream Marks %age Category
01. 7261 Bisma Jan
D/o Mohd. Abdullah Bhat Badoora Achabal Anantnag ECG Technology 390/500 78% O. M
02. 5578 Aifa Mushtaq
D/o Mushtaq Ahmad Baba Tailwani Achabal Anantnag ECG Technology 389/500 77.8% O. M
03. 6144 Nahida Rehman
D/o Ab. Rehman Dar Ogjibalan Shangus Anantnag ECG Technology 382/500 76.4% RBA Category
04. 2944 Heena Shameen
D/o Shameem Ahmd Wani Panzath Wanpora Anantnag ECG Technology 380/500 76% O. M
05. 2816 Sehrish Showkat Khan
S/o Mohamad Showkat Khan Rambirpora Wantrag Anantnag ECG Technology 379/500 75.8% RBA Category
06. 4794 Mehrun Nissa
D/o Javid Ahmad Lohar Senzi Kokekrnag Anantnag ECG Technology 375/500 75% CDP/JKPM
Waiting list
1 3818 Sabu Pervaiz
D/o Perviz Ahmad Dar Bonadialgam Anantnag ECG Technology 373/500 74.6% O. M
2 3973 Wafia Nazir
D/o Nazir Ahmad Ganie Mohripora Anantnag ECG Technology 371/500 74.2% RBA Category
3. 2155 Junaid Farooq Itoo
S/o Farooq Ahmad Itoo Pahloo Nowgam Anantnag ECG Technology 369/500 73.8% RBA Category
4 1402 Mir Naveed Hussain
S/o Gh. Mohd Mir Peth Bugh Dilgam Anantnag ECG Technology 368/500 73.6% O. M
5 5345 Insha Tariq
D/o Tariq Ahmad Ganie Sundoo Achabal Anantnag ECG Technology 366/500 73.2% O. M
6 3379 Bushra Rashid Bhat
D/o Abdul Rashid Bhat Sadiwara Verinag Anantnag ECG Technology 366/500 73.2% O. M

DIALYSIS TECHNOLOGY (District Anantnag)

S.
No Form No. Name of the candidate Address Stream Marks %age Category
01. 6540 Faisal Bashir
S/o Bashir Ahmad Dar Shamsipor Anantnag Dialysis Technology 427/500 85.4% O. M
02. 4312 Shahid Rashid Lone
S/o Abdul Rashid Lone Tablipora Bijbehara Anantnag Dialysis Technology 416/500 83.2% O. M
03 2930 Jalib Hussain Shah
S/o Mohamad Hussain Shah Gohan Vailoo Kokernag Anantnag Dialysis Technology 411/500 82.2% O. M
Waiting list
1 3817 Insha Ul Parvaiz
D/o Parviz Ahmad Dar Bondialgam Anantnag Dialysis Technology 406/500 81.2% O. M
2 3008 Sajad Ahmad dar
S/o Mohd. Ayoub Dar Tulkhun Bijbehara Anantnag Dialysis Technology 401/500 80.2% O. M

Loading...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

OPINION

Tripartite Dialogue Over Kashmir: Only Way Out

Dr. Moeed Yusuf, Special Advisor to Prime Minister of Pakistan on National Security and Strategic Policy disclosed in an interview with Karan Thapar that India sent us a message for a desire to a conversation. He added that Pakistan stands for conversation that moves us forward. He however emphasized that there are three parties to […]